Privacy Policy

Kwazii & Peso Pty Lts t/a COG adheres to the Privacy Act 1988.

Collection of Personal Information

COG provides offices for lease in Crows Nest, Sydney. In the course of conducting business we may ask you for personal details such as your name, contact details, date and place of birth and other person details as may be required in the case of individuals, or for companies – company name, and contact details, country of incorporation and other such related information as may be required in accordance with applicable laws. We may collect the information from you personally, including telephone communication, email, post, and in person or information may be collected via social media or access to our website.

Security and Retention

COG will take reasonable steps to protect client personal data against loss or theft, as well as from unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. We will keep client personal data for so long as required to keep such data for the applicable purpose it is being used or may be legally required.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information.

COG may use the personal information we have collected for the purpose of responding to your enquiries, to advise you of an offering or service you have requested, and to help carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered in to between you and us.

We will not disclose your personal information to anyone outside of our organisation for any purpose unless required to so by law.

Direct Marketing Materials

We may send you direct marketing communications and information about offerings and services that we consider may be of interest to you. These communications may be sent in various forms, including email, post, or SMS, in accordance with applicable laws, such as the Spam Act 2004.

In addition, at any time, you may opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by using the unsubscribe option in emails from us, or by contacting us on the contact details below.